search shopping_cart
0
You don't have any items in your shopping cart yet.

Privacy Notice



Data protection declaration

of

Deckenbacher & Blümner GmbH & Co. KG

Our company, hereinafter referred to as website operator, deals with your personal data very responsibly. The following privacy policy should give you an overview of what happens to your data and what protection we offer:

Subject of the privacy policy

This statement refers to the data that is made known by ordering in our online shop, by mail, fax or telephone or visiting our website and informs about how the data is handled. There is no automated data exchange with other companies, which means that the privacy policy is limited to this area.

Personal data and its application

After your first order, you will receive access data, which allows you to access to your personal customer account. This customer account contains personal data such as the name, address or e-mail address as well as an overview of the previous orders. This data is stored in our database for later processing when logging in. We use the information provided by you to fulfill and process your order. We save the contract text and send you the order data by e-mail. You can see our terms and conditions at any time here. You can view your past online orders in our Customer Login area.

In addition, data is automatically stored in our log files, which we receive from your browser during the visit (browsers include Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari, etc.). This means that the IP address of the device with which you visit our website is known.

Also data of orders by mail, fax or telephone are stored in our customer database until further notice.

Transfer of personal data

Data that we have received from you will generally not be disclosed to third parties. Exceptions to this are the service partners, which we need as a seller to fulfill and process your order. In particular, this is the transport company commissioned by us (GLS or Österr. Post AG) for the delivery of the ordered goods to you.
 If you have filled out and signed a customer card application in our shop and have agreed to receive our brochures (about 5 times a year), your address data will be forwarded to our printing house for the purpose of sending out a postage card. The delivery of the effected by the Österr. Post AG. By a contract processing contract was determined with the printer, that the shipping data (name and address) immediately after the shipment has been deleted and only to the Österr. Post AG to carry out the shipping.
 
 
cookies

Our website uses only encrypted transmitted cookies for shopping cart functionality. There are no tracking cookies with your personal information stored on your PC.

SSL encryption

To protect you as a customer, we use only verified encryption techniques. Using SSL (Secure Socket Layer), your personal data is encrypted and transmitted over the Internet to our servers.

Using social plugins from Facebook, Google+, Twitter using the "2-click solution"

On our website so-called social plugins ("plugins") of the social networks Facebook and Google+ and the microblogging service Twitter are used. These services are provided by the companies Facebook Inc., Google Inc. and Twitter Inc. ("Provider"). Facebook is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook"). For an overview of Facebook plug-ins and their look, visit: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/ Google+ is powered by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (" Google "). For an overview of Google's plugins and their look, visit: https://developers.google.com/+/web/ Twitter is powered by Twitter Inc., 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103. An overview of the Twitter buttons and their appearance can be found here: https://twitter.com/about/resources/buttons In order to increase the protection of your data when visiting our website, the plugins are so-called "2-click solution "From the side involved. This integration ensures that when you visit a page of our website that contains such plugins, no connection with the servers of Facebook, Google and Twitter is made. Only when you activate the plugins and thus give your consent to the transfer of data, your browser establishes a direct connection to the servers of Google, Facebook or Twitter. The content of the respective plugin is then transmitted directly from the provider to your browser and integrated into the page. By integrating the plugins, the providers receive the information that your browser has accessed the corresponding page of our website, even if you do not have a profile with the corresponding provider or are currently not logged in. This information (including your IP address) is transmitted by your browser directly to a server of the respective provider in the USA and stored there. If you interact with the plugins, for example, the "Like" - press the "+1" - or the "Tweet" button, the corresponding information is also transmitted directly to a server of the provider and stored there. The information will also be posted on the social network or on your Twitter account and displayed there to your contacts. The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by the provider as well as your rights in this regard and setting options for the protection of your privacy, please refer to the privacy policy of the provider. Facebook Privacy Policy: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php Google Privacy Policy: http://www.google.com/intl/en/+/policy/+1button.html Twitter Privacy Policy: https: / /twitter.com/privacy

Information, processing and deletion of data

You have the right to information about your stored data and, if necessary, the right to correct, delete or block this data. Please contact us by e-mail at office@solinger.at. Insofar as there is no statutory storage obligation, you have the right to delete this data and object to the processing. Furthermore, you have the right to correct the data as well as to restrict the processing, to data portability and to complain to the Austrian Data Protection Authority (Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna)

Credit card payment in the online shop:

 We are happy to accept your VISA or MASTERCARD credit card. Your personal credit card information is not visible to us and will not be stored by us. The processing of the credit card payment takes place directly via an external payment service provider. When paying by credit card you will arrive after confirmation of the shopping cart on the side of the payment service provider and enter there your card data. We will then receive information as to whether the payment was successful or not.
Manufacturers



Quick Find


Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.

Advanced Search